Privacy and Cookie Policy

At Jeeves of Belgravia we take the responsibility of looking after your personal data very seriously.  This policy shows how we take the utmost care to ensure that your data is safe and secure with us so that you can be confident using the Jeeves website.  We also explain how we use your data to provide you with our services.

What this policy covers.

The Jeeves of Belgravia website is operated by Jeeves of Belgravia Limited, a company registered in England and Wales (Company Registration Number 01331370) whose registered office is at Timpson House, Claverton Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester M23 9TT.

Jeeves of Belgravia is part of the Timpson Group who are registered as a data controller with the Information Commissioner’s Office (registration number Z5074849).

This policy explains how we may use information we collect about you, as well as your rights over any personal information we hold about you. Please read this policy, together with the Terms and Conditions carefully as by accessing the website you confirm to have understood and agreed to them.

What personal information we collect about you.

We collect information about you when you:

  • visit the site.
  • register an account on the site.
  • buy, or attempt to buy, products or services on the site.
  • take part in promotions, competitions, customer surveys and questionnaires.
  • contact customer services in any way.
  • write a review.

Depending on how you use our services the types of information we collect may include:

  • Your name
  • Your email address
  • Your password
  • Your location
  • Your billing address(es)
  • Your shipping address(es)
  • Your phone number(s)
  • Your images or other content you upload to the site
  • Your IP address
  • Whether or not you agree to marketing emails
  • Details about 3rd parties that you share with us such as the name, address and telephone number of someone you send an order to
  • Information about how you use the site – like which pages you visit
  • Information about what you order and when and how you order
  • Correspondence between you and us

This is an indicative list only and other personal information may be collected from time to time.

Note: we do not store your payment details.

The website may contain links to other sites which are outside of our control and not covered by this Privacy Policy.  The operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their policy, which may differ from ours.

How and why we use your personal data.

Collecting your personal information helps us to better understand what you need from us.  We only collect the information necessary for us to provide you with our services.  We use your information to:

  • manage and improve the site.
  • personalise and provide our services to you.
  • administer and operate your account.
  • process your orders.
  • tell you about important changes to the site and our services.
  • understand your shopping behaviour to develop and improve our products and services.
  • manage promotions, competitions, customer surveys and questionnaires.
  • if you write a review we will share your contact details and your comments with our area management team to allow them to contact you if necessary and to enable them to improve the service we provide. We may also publish your review on our website, on marketing material and on social media but we will remove any personal information other than your first name and the store reviewed.

Retention of your personal data.

Personal information relating to your account and your orders will be retained for as long as necessary so that we can provide you with customer support.

How we share personal data with our service providers.

Some of our services are supported by trusted third parties appointed by us.  We only share the information that they need to provide those services.

How we share personal data with other organisations.

We will never disclose your information to anyone outside Timpson Group who are the parent company of Jeeves of Belgravia except:

- where we have your consent

- where we are required or permitted to do so by law

- to other companies who provide a service to us, our sub-contractors or partners.  All of these companies act strictly on our instructions

- or to any successors in title to our business.

How we protect your personal data.

We ensure that the trust you place in us is reflected in the protection we provide when storing your data.  We have implemented appropriate administrative, technical and physical processes to safeguard your personal data.  We regularly review our processes to ensure they meet our high standards.

International transfers of your data.

Whenever we transfer personal information to countries outside the European Economic Area we will ensure that appropriate security measures are taken to protect your personal data.  In the case of information stored in the USA we ensure that our partners work within the EU-US Privacy Shield Framework.

Your marketing preferences and market research.

We may contact you:

- with offers and information about the products and services we offer via the site; or

- for customer research e.g. to help improve our services

Of course the choice is entirely yours but if you say that you do not want to receive marketing information from us this will prevent you from receiving great offers or promotions that may be of interest to you.

When you place an order or register for a Jeeves of Belgravia account online you can opt-in to receive marketing emails from us by checking the relevant tick box.  If you later wish to opt-out simply log into your account and uncheck the relevant tick box.  Alternatively you can opt out from the link in the footer of any of our marketing emails.

We like to hear your views to help us to improve our service.  From time to time we may contact you to ask your opinions but we will only do this if you are opted in to marketing communications.

If you are not opted in to marketing communications we will only contact you with transactional information.  For example, about:

- items that you have placed in your basket but not checked out.

- orders that you place on the site – for example to confirm orders you have placed and to update you about the status of your orders.

- questions you have asked us.

How we use cookies and similar technologies.

Cookies are text files containing small amounts of information which are downloaded to your personal computer, mobile or other device when you visit a website.  Cookies are then sent back to the originating website on each subsequent visit, or to another website that recognises that cookie.  We use cookies to improve the service that we provide to you.  For example we use cookies:

- to personalise your visit and to enable you to use some of the features of the site.

- to improve the way in which the site works by allowing us to understand how you use the site.  These cookies collect mostly anonymous data that is aggregated across all visitors to the site.

- to deliver relevant online advertising to you.  From time to time we may advertise our services on other organisations’ websites.  The cookies that we use to do this can collect information about your online behaviour including your IP address, which website you arrived at our site from and information about your purchase history or the content of your shopping basket.  You may then see adverts from us on other organisations’ websites.   These cookies are placed on our site by advertising networks with our permission. 

- to measure the effectiveness of the emails we send you and our online advertising.  For example we use cookies to tell us if you have opened emails that we have sent you or if you have seen a specific advert. 

You can use your browser settings to manage cookies.  The ‘help’ menu of most browsers will tell you how to adjust your cookie preferences.  However, if you decide to disable cookies used on Jeeves of Belgravia you may find that the site does not operate as intended.

Your rights.

To obtain a copy of the information that we hold about you please write to: Data Compliance Manager, Colleague Support Department, Timpson Group PLC, Timpson House, Claverton Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester, M23 9TT or click here to contact us.

If any of the details we hold about you are incorrect please let us know and we will amend them.

Updates to this policy.

This policy replaces all previous versions and is correct as of 31st October 2019.  We reserve the right to change this policy at any time and will keep it up to date so please visit this page again to check for the latest version.

Contact us.

If you have any questions about how we collect, keep and use your personal data please click here to contact us.

 

Stores Worldwide

UK
London
London
Belgravia
8-10 Pont Street, Belgravia, London, GB, SW1X 9EL

020 7235 1101

Belgravia
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday: 8:30 - 19:00 Saturday: 8:30 - 18:00

ADDRESS
8-10 Pont Street, Belgravia, London, GB, SW1X 9EL
Chelsea
123 Fulham Road, Chelsea, London, GB, SW3 6RT

020 7589 9229

Chelsea
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday: 8:30 - 19:00 Saturday: 8:30 - 18:00 Sunday 11:00 - 16:00

ADDRESS
123 Fulham Road, Chelsea, London, GB, SW3 6RT
Fleet Street
131 Fleet Street, City of London, London, GB, EC4A 2BH

020 7353 3532

Fleet Street
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday: 8:30 - 18:00

ADDRESS
131 Fleet Street, City of London, London, GB, EC4A 2BH
Hampstead
11 Heath Street, Hampstead, London, GB, NW3 6TP

020 7794 4100

Hampstead
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday: 8:30 - 17:30 Saturday: 8:30 - 17:00 Sunday: 11:00 - 15:00

ADDRESS
11 Heath Street, Hampstead, London, GB, NW3 6TP
Kensington
271 Kensington High Street, London, GB, W8 6NA

020 7603 0484

Kensington
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday: 8.30 - 17.30 Saturday: 8:30 - 17:00

ADDRESS
271 Kensington High Street, London, GB, W8 6NA
Mayfair
54 South Audley Street, Mayfair, London, GB, W1K 2QQ

020 7491 8885

Mayfair
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday: 8:00 - 19:00 Saturday: 8:30 - 17:00

ADDRESS
54 South Audley Street, Mayfair, London, GB, W1K 2QQ
St Paul's
6 Queens Head Passage, Unit 6, Building 2, Paternoster Square, London, GB, EC4M 7DY

020 7248 6478

St Paul's
OPENING HOURS

ADDRESS
6 Queens Head Passage, Unit 6, Building 2, Paternoster Square, London, GB, EC4M 7DY
United States
New York
New York www.jeevesofbelgravia.com/newyork
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday 8 AM- 6 PM Saturday 10AM - 4PM

ADDRESS
39 East 65th Street, New York, New York, US
Asia
Taipei
Taipei
OPENING HOURS

09: 00-19: 00

ADDRESS
94043 Ann Road, Sec 90-1, TW
CONTACT T: 0223257608

Singapore
Singapore
Head Office, Makati
Shop 3, New World Hotel Makati corner Arnaiz, Makati Ave, Makati, 1228 Metro, Manila, SG

+63 2 8811 3232

Head Office, Makati
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Saturday: 10.00am - 7.00pm

ADDRESS
Shop 3, New World Hotel Makati corner Arnaiz, Makati Ave, Makati, 1228 Metro, Manila, SG
Jeeves East Coast
1 Jln Jamal, SG, 457591

+65 6245 7179

Jeeves East Coast
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Saturday: 10.00am - 8.00pm

ADDRESS
1 Jln Jamal, SG, 457591
Jeeves River Valley
282 River Valley Rd, SG, 238323

+65 6836 5925

Jeeves River Valley
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Saturday: 10am - 8.00pm

ADDRESS
282 River Valley Rd, SG, 238323
Jeeves Bikut Timah
501 Bukit Timah Rd, SG, 259760

+65 6469 6478

Jeeves Bikut Timah
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Saturday: 10.00am - 8.00pm and Sunday: 10.00am - 5pm

ADDRESS
501 Bukit Timah Rd, SG, 259760
Raffles City Shopping Centre
252 North Bridge Rd, #B1-97, SG, 179103

+65 6261 0531

Raffles City Shopping Centre
OPENING HOURS

Mon – Sun | 10am to 8pm

ADDRESS
252 North Bridge Rd, #B1-97, SG, 179103
Pacific Plaza
9 Scotts Rd, Level 2, SG, 228210

+65 6732 0635

Pacific Plaza
OPENING HOURS

Mon – Sun | 10am to 9pm

ADDRESS
9 Scotts Rd, Level 2, SG, 228210
Manila
Manila
Jeeves Makati
Shop 3, New World Hotel, Makati Avenue corner Arnaiz Avenue, PH

+632 8 811 3232

Jeeves Makati
OPENING HOURS

Monday to Saturday | 10:00 am - 7:00 pm

ADDRESS
Shop 3, New World Hotel, Makati Avenue corner Arnaiz Avenue, PH
Jeeves Estancia
Parking Level 1, Estancia at Capitol Commons, Meralco Avenue, PH

+632 8 654 3232

Jeeves Estancia
OPENING HOURS

Monday to Saturday | 11am - 7pm

ADDRESS
Parking Level 1, Estancia at Capitol Commons, Meralco Avenue, PH
Jeeves Shaw
Lower Ground Floor, Worldwide Corporate Centre, Shaw Boulevard, PH

+632 8 696 3232

Jeeves Shaw
OPENING HOURS

Monday to Friday | 9am - 5pm

ADDRESS
Lower Ground Floor, Worldwide Corporate Centre, Shaw Boulevard, PH
Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Jeeves Happy Valley
G/F, 16C Shan Kwong Road, Happy Valley, HK

+852 2574 9393

Jeeves Happy Valley
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Saturday 9am - 6pm, Public Holidays 10am - 5pm, Statutory Holidays / Sundays - Closed

ADDRESS
G/F, 16C Shan Kwong Road, Happy Valley, HK
Jeeves Lee Garden
Shop 304A, 3/F, Lee Garden One, 33 Hysan Avenue, Causeway Bay, HK

+852 2973 0077

Jeeves Lee Garden
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Saturday 10:00am - 7:00pm, Public Holidays 10:00am - 5:00pm, Statutory Holidays/Sundays - Closed

ADDRESS
Shop 304A, 3/F, Lee Garden One, 33 Hysan Avenue, Causeway Bay, HK
Jeeves Jardine House
Shop 10-11, Lower Ground Floor, Jardine House, 1 Connaught Place, Central

+852 3119 7200

Jeeves Jardine House
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday: 9.30am - 6.30pm, Saturday 9.30am - 2.30pm, Sundays & Public Holidays - Closed

ADDRESS
Shop 10-11, Lower Ground Floor, Jardine House, 1 Connaught Place, Central
Jeeves The Bank Of East Asia Building
Shop 4B, Lobby Floor, The Bank of East, Asia Building, 10 Des Voeux Road Central, Central, HK

+852 2973 0101

Jeeves The Bank Of East Asia Building
OPENING HOURS

Monday-Saturday: 8 AM-7:30 PM; Public Holidays: 10 AM-5 PM; Closed on Sundays & Statutory Holidays

ADDRESS
Shop 4B, Lobby Floor, The Bank of East, Asia Building, 10 Des Voeux Road Central, Central, HK
Jeeves Aberdeen
17/F, Shing Dao Building, 232 Aberdeen Main Road, Aberdeen, HK

+852 2973 0071

Jeeves Aberdeen
OPENING HOURS

Monday-Friday: 9 AM-6 PM ; Saturday: 9 AM-12 PM; Closed on Sunday and Statutory Holidays

ADDRESS
17/F, Shing Dao Building, 232 Aberdeen Main Road, Aberdeen, HK
Kuala Lumpur
Kuala Lumpur
Jeeves Kuala Lumpur
237, Jalan Ampang, (Opposite AmpWalk Mall), Kuala Lumpur, MY

+60-3 7785 3884

Jeeves Kuala Lumpur
OPENING HOURS

ADDRESS
237, Jalan Ampang, (Opposite AmpWalk Mall), Kuala Lumpur, MY
Jeeves Intermark Mall
Lot C-15, Concourse Level, 348 Jalan Ampang, (corner Jln. Tun Razak), Kuala Lumpur, MY

03-2181 3110

Jeeves Intermark Mall
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday: 10am - 8.00pm Saturday: 10am - 7.00pm

CONTACT T: 03-2181 3110

ADDRESS
Lot C-15, Concourse Level, 348 Jalan Ampang, (corner Jln. Tun Razak), Kuala Lumpur, MY
Jeeves Bangsar Shopping Center
Ground Floor, 238 Jalan Maarof, Kuala Lumpur, MY

03-2011 3304

Jeeves Bangsar Shopping Center
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Sunday: 10am - 9.00pm

CONTACT T: 03-2011 3304

ADDRESS
Ground Floor, 238 Jalan Maarof, Kuala Lumpur, MY
Jeeves The Gardens, Mid Valley City
Lot G-233A, Ground Floor, The Gardens Mall, Mid Valley City, Lingkaran Syed Putra, Kuala Lumpur, MY, 59200

03-2201 0324

Jeeves The Gardens, Mid Valley City
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Saturday: 10am - 10.00pm

CONTACT T: 03-2201 0324

ADDRESS
Lot G-233A, Ground Floor, The Gardens Mall, Mid Valley City, Lingkaran Syed Putra, Kuala Lumpur, MY, 59200
Jeeves Publica Shopping Gallery
Lot UG73A, Level UG, Publika Shopping Gallery, Jalan Dutamas 1, Hartamas, Kuala Lumpur, MY, 50480

03-6211 2463

Jeeves Publica Shopping Gallery
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Saturday: 10am - 10.00pm

CONTACT T: 03-6211 2463

ADDRESS
Lot UG73A, Level UG, Publika Shopping Gallery, Jalan Dutamas 1, Hartamas, Kuala Lumpur, MY, 50480
Indonesia
Indonesia
Cipinang
Jl. Cipinang, Jaya No. 39, Timur, Jakarta , ID

+62 21 391 9156

Cipinang
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday: 7:30-19:30 Saturday 9:00-17:30

ADDRESS
Jl. Cipinang, Jaya No. 39, Timur, Jakarta , ID
Pondok Indah
Jl. Sultan Iskandar Muda No.21, Plaza Pondok Indah 6, Unit 7A, Selatan, Jakarta , ID

+62 21 2912 4056

Pondok Indah
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Sunday: 8:30-21:00

ADDRESS
Jl. Sultan Iskandar Muda No.21, Plaza Pondok Indah 6, Unit 7A, Selatan, Jakarta , ID
Pluit
Jl. Pluit Putri Raya Blok E No. 2C, Utara, Jakarta , ID

+62 21 2608 0090

Pluit
OPENING HOURS

Monday - Friday: 8:00-19.00 Saturday: 9:00-18:00

ADDRESS
Jl. Pluit Putri Raya Blok E No. 2C, Utara, Jakarta , ID
Hang Lekir
Jl. Hang Lekir Raya No. 6, Selatan, jakarta, ID

+62 21 7278 9776

Hang Lekir
OPENING HOURS

ADDRESS
Jl. Hang Lekir Raya No. 6, Selatan, jakarta, ID
Guangzhou
Guangzhou
OPENING HOURS

ADDRESS
383 Tianhe Road, Guangzho, CN
Chengdu
Chengdu
OPENING HOURS

ADDRESS
LG131, B1, IFS, NO.1, Section 3 , Hongxing Road, Jinjiang District, Chengdu zh, CN
Middle East
Abu Dhabi
Abu Dhabi
OPENING HOURS

ADDRESS
Sheikh Zayed, The First Street, Khalidiya Area, Abu Dhabi, AE
Doha
Doha
OPENING HOURS

Saturday - Thursday: 9:00-21:00

ADDRESS
The St. Regis, Onaiza Street, Doha, Qatar, QA
Bahrain
Bahrain
Jeeves Bahrain
Units 132 & 134, Bahrain Business Incubator Centre, Dry Dock Road, Block 117, Hidd, BH, 1727

+973 1746 5575

Jeeves Bahrain
OPENING HOURS

ADDRESS
Units 132 & 134, Bahrain Business Incubator Centre, Dry Dock Road, Block 117, Hidd, BH, 1727
Jeeves Hamala
Shop 2215 Wall al Ahed, Highway Road, 90 Block, Hamala, BH, 1014

Jeeves Hamala
OPENING HOURS

CONTACT T:

ADDRESS
Shop 2215 Wall al Ahed, Highway Road, 90 Block, Hamala, BH, 1014
Jeeves Riffa Views
Road 4307, Block 943, Al Mazrowiah, BH

Jeeves Riffa Views
OPENING HOURS

CONTACT T:

ADDRESS
Road 4307, Block 943, Al Mazrowiah, BH
Kuwait City
Kuwait City
OPENING HOURS

ADDRESS
Block 1, Street 17, Plot 1553, Kuwait City, KW